Complete Story
2004-2005
Scholarship Recipients
OABA Scholarships
Clark State Community College
- Melissa Massy of Springfield, Ohio
- Agribusiness
The Ohio State University Agricultural Technical Institute
- Adam Brossia of Walbridge, Ohio
- Agricultural Business
The Ohio State University College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences
- Jenny A Engle of Wayne, Ohio
- Agricultural Communications
- Carl Norden of Columbus, Ohio
- Agricultural Business and Applied Economics
- John Torres of Pettisville, Ohio
- Agricultural Business and Applied Economics
- Jennifer Blair of Oak Harbor, Ohio
- Animal Swine/Beef
- Andrea Keener of West Salem, Ohio
- Animal Science-Dairy
- Jacob B Elder of Pleasantville, Ohio
- Crop Science
Owens Community College
- Kyle T. Badenbender of Liberty Center, Ohio
- Agribusiness Management
- Lucas J. Brubaker of Holgate, Ohio
- Agribusiness Management
Wilmington College
- Adam E. Peters of Lockbourne, Ohio
- Agriculture-Ag Production major
Greenleaf Agri-Industry Awards
Clark State Community College
- Andrew Cox of New Carlisle, Ohio
- Agribusiness
- Amanda Eichelberger of South Charlston, Ohio
- Agribusiness
The Ohio State University Agricultural Technical Institute
- Katie Chandler of North Fairfield, Ohio
- Agricultural Business
- Amanda Heitzman of Eaton, Ohio
- Agricultural Business
The Ohio State University College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences
- Annica J. Anthony of Columbus, Ohio
- Agribusiness and Applied Economics
- Alexis R. Blunt of Columbus, Ohio
- Agribusiness and Applied Economics
- Alphonso Mobley of Columbus, Ohio
- Agribusiness and Applied Economics
- Sheree L. Parker of Columbus, Ohio
- Agribusiness and Applied Economics
Owens Community College
- Logan M. Haake of Malinta, Ohio
- Agribusiness Management
- Taysha L. Short of Alvorton, Ohio
- Agribusiness Management
Wilmington College
- Korey Harrod of Rossbberg, Ohio
- Agriculture-Ag Business
- Dustin J. Uhlenhake of Coldwater, Ohio
- Agriculture-Ag Business
- Agriculture-Ag Business